Commanding Officers

 

MAJ C. Ives : July 1949 - February 1951

MAJ N.W. Wilson :  February 1951 - October 1951

MAJ G.H. Hardcastle : December 1951 - September 1952

LTCOL S.C. Graham MC : September 1952 - June 1953

LTCOL C.J. Miles : June 1953 - September 1955

LTCOL K.R. Coleman MC : September 1955 - April 1958

LTCOL J.M. Maxwell : April 1958 - February 1961

LTCOL M. Bradbury : February 1961 - May 1963

LTCOL F.L. Hartridge : May 1963 - November 1964

MAJ J.H. Crigan : November 1964 - March 1965

LTCOL W.J.S. Gordon : April 1965 - January 1966

MAJ A.D. Wells : January 1966 - November 1966

LTCOL I.J. Wilton : November 1966 - November 1968

MAJ G.J. Murphy : November 1968 - May 1969

LTCOL K.W. Latchford : May 1969 - August 1970

LTCOL  D.R. Kepper : August 1970 - May 1972

MAJ L.R. Streeting : May 1972 - August 1972

LTCOL R.E. Bird : August 1972 - December 1973

LTCOL T.F.H. Walker : December 1973 - June 1975

LTCOL K.R. Phillips : June 1975 - June 1976

LTCOL P.C. Jarratt : June 1976 - January 1978

LTCOL J.C. Grey : January 1978 - July 1979

LTCOL C.W. Toll : July 1979 - March 1981

LTCOL K.C. Ashman : April 1981 - December 1982

LTCOL G.M. McCormack : December 1982 - December 1984

LTCOL D.H.R. Bourne : December 1984 - December 1986

LTCOL R.A. Powell : December 1986 - December 1988

LTCOL M.W. Meecham : December 1988 - December 1990

LTCOL G.R. Barwell : December 1990 - December 1992

LTCOL M.B. O’Brien : December 1992 - December 94

LTCOL J.D. Kelly : December 1994 - December 1996

LTCOL C.W. Orme : December 1996 - December 1998

LTCOL P.A. Accutt : December 1998 - December 2000

LTCOL F.A. McLachlan : January 2001 - December 2002

LTCOL D.M. Cantwell : January 2003 - December 2004

LTCOL J.J. McKenzie : January 2005 - December 2006

LTCOL D. Hayward : January 2007 - December 2008

LTCOL D. Graham : January 2009 - December 2010

LTCOL S. Winter : January 2011 - December 2014

LTCOL M. Murdoch : January 2014 - December 2015

LTCOL C.Gardiner   : January  2016 - December 2017

LTCOL J. Holloway  :  January 2018 -

Regimental Sergeant's Majors 


WO2  J.C. Inglis ; July 1949 - August 1951

WO1 T. Handley : September 1951 - December 1953

WO1 J.J. Gilchrist : January 1954 - June 1957

WO1 A.F. King : July 1957 - January 1962

WO1 K. Walker : February 1962 - June 1963

WO1 L.H. Wood : July 1963 - April 1965

WO1 R. Turton- Lane : May 1965 - September 1965

WO1 A.M. Thompson : October 1965 - June 1967

WO1 R.A. Kean : July 1967 - January 1969

WO1 I.P. Maher : February 1969 - June 1971

WO1 P. White DCM : July 1971 - April 1973

WO1 J.E. Hawton : May 1973 - June 1975

WO1 G. Ballentine : July 1975 - December 1977

WO1 F.J. Beattie : January 1978 - mid January 1980

WO1 D.J. King : JANUARY 1980 - December 1980

WO1 J.K. Anstey : December 1980 - August 1981

WO1 R.F. Hunter : September 1981 - August 1983

WO1 P.F.J. Blackwood : September 1983 - December 1985

WO1 C.P. McLindin : January 1986 – May 1987

WO1 L.D. Walker : June 1987 - December 1988

WO1 R.A. Sarkies : January 1989 - December 1990           

WO1 B.J. Hatfield : December 1990 - December 1992

WO1 G.J. Creighton : January 1993 - December 1994

WO1 G.L. Baker : January 1995 - December 1996

WO1 B.A. Gough : December 1996 - December 1997

WO1 P.J. Still : December 1997 - December 1999

WO1 W. Whitburn : January 2000 - December 2001

WO1 K. Meloncelli : January 2001 - December 2003

WO1 S. Ager CSM : January 2004 - December 2005

WO1 I.M. Cummings : January 2006 - December 2007

WO1 P. Swinfield : January 2008 - December 2009

WO1 J. Carroll :  January 2010 - December 2011

WO1 B. Heenan : January 2011 - December 2013

WO1 D. Simpson : January 2014 - December 2015

WO1  J. Robinson : January 2016 - Dec 2018

WO1 A Donnelly :    January 2019 -